+39 0771 80.98.41 | Cell. +39 338 2229934

Privacy & Cookies

Information pursuant to art. 13-14 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) 2016/679

Pursuant to art. 13-14 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) 2016/679, we give you the following information.

Purpose of the treatment

Data may be collected for one or more of the following purposes, in relation to contractual obligations:

  • execute the services subscribed;
  • carry out the obligations required by laws or regulations;
  • contact management

Modalità del trattamento

Data will be processed in the following ways:

  • recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic support;
  • organization of archives in a mainly automated form in compliance with the minimum security measures pursuant to the Technical Regulations concerning minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Mandatory nature
All required data are mandatory.

  • Consequences of data rejection
    In case of failure to include one or more mandatory data, the interested party will not be able to enjoy the requested service.
  • Subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed
    The collected data (aggregated anonymously) can be communicated exclusively to:
    subjects who must have access to data, as required by law or secondary and / or community regulations.

Rights of the interested party
At any time, you can exercise these rights:

  • access to personal data;
  • to obtain the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns him;
  • to oppose the treatment;
  • to revoke the consent, where foreseen: the revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation;
  • to propose a complaint to the supervisory authority (Garante Privacy).

The exercise of your rights can be done by sending a request by e-mail to the e-mail address: agenziamagi@gmail.com.​

  • The data controller for all legal purposes is:
    Agenzia Magi - Via Banchina Nuova, 22 - 04027 - Ponza (LT)
    E-mail: agenziamagi@gmail.com
    Telephone: +39 0771 809841
    At these addresses the Data Processor is available, which can be contacted to exercise the rights referred to in Art. 12 and / or for any clarifications regarding personal data protection.
    All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.
  • Use of cookies
    Many of the functions present within the site are managed through the use of cookies. No sensitive data will be stored, but only the access codes to the advanced features, to allow its use.
    The movements and tastes of the user are not memorized.
    In case of renunciation of the use of cookies, it is possible to leave the site.

Extended information on cookies

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the owner in providing the service according to the purposes described.

Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require the user's consent.

Types of cookies
Technical cookies

This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper functioning of some sections of the site. They are of two categories:

  • persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
  • session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed.

These cookies, always sent from our site, are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will always be used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in your browser (thus disrupting the display of pages of the site).

Analytical cookies - Google Analytics

Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on the activity of users and how it arrived on the Site. Analytical cookies are sent from the Site or from third parties. Those third parties are used to collect information on the use of the site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographic origin ...

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software

This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share site content or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent by third parties.

Profiling cookies
These cookies are used to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site. In our site we do not use profiling cookies, except those from third parties.

Third-party cookies
Some of the services listed below may not require user consent or could be managed directly by the owner? according to what described ?? without the possibility for us to exercise any control. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed. The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one adopted by us.

Cookies used by this site

Following the list of technical and analytical cookies used by this site:

  • Search filter apartment / property / beds

Following the list of third-party cookies used by this site:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Maps
  • Facebook Social sharing / external link
  • Twitter Social sharing / external link
  • Googleplus Social sharing / external link

How to disable cookies from third-party services

At the following links you can find the web pages where to consult the information and access the consent form to the processing of personal data in relation to the above-mentioned cookies:

  • Google services
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

 

How can I control the installation of Cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent for example that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved.

If you would like to learn more about how your browser stores cookies during your browsing, please follow these links on the websites of the respective suppliers.

Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari 6/7 Mavericks https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari 8 Yosemite https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari su iPhone, iPad, o iPod touch https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised.

The user can find information on how to manage cookies in his browser.

In the case of services provided by third parties, the user may also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same.

Provision of data
In order not to provide the data relating to the use of cookies, it is necessary to disable them.
The provision of data through cookies is optional, but certain services, if cookies are disabled, may be unusable or difficult to use.

Method of treatment
The owner processes, preserves and processes the personal data indicated above with electronic tools. The same will be stored both on computer media and on paper, organized in databases, and on any other type of appropriate support, in compliance with the minimum security measures pursuant to the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security measures, Annex B of the D Lgs. n. 196/2003.
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties can not be technically controlled by the owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.
For any request for details, given the objective complexity of the subject, the user can contact the owner at the address above.